Participants

Cohort 1
Mentee Mentor
Amber Andersen
Director, Estevan Art Gallery and Museum/SK
Sharon Godwin
Director, Thunder Bay Art Gallery
Andrea Loewen
Director of Marketing and Publicity, Pacific Theatre/BC
Howard R. Jang
Professor of Professional Practice, School for the Contemporary Arts Director, SFU Woodward’s Goldcorp Centre for the Arts /BC
Glenn Brown
Theatre Manager, Sanderson Centre City of Brantford/ON
John Ryerson
Past Director of Culture City of Markham/ON
Joanne Cripps
Executive Director, DEAF CULTURE CENTRE/ON
Jane Marsland
Consultant/ON
Joseph Bardsley
Development Manager, Grants & Proposals Vancouver Opera/BC
Lucille Pacey
President, Pacey Group/BC
Kari Hueber
Director of Audience Engagement, Kitchener-Waterloo Symphony/ON
Heather Clark
Director of Advancement, Perimeter Institute/ON
Katherine Stadel
Manager, Events and Audience Services SFU/BC
David Moss
Consultant/ Past Director Culture Days/QC
Maegen Black
Director, Canadian Crafts Federation /NB
Richard Hornsby
Director of Music, University of New Brunswick/NB
Megan Mainwaring
Program Officer, Strategic Initiatives, New Brunswick Museum and Program Coordinator, Stonehammer UNESCO Global Geopark/NB
Susan Chalmers Gauvin
CEO, Atlantic Ballet Theatre Canada/NB
Melaina Sheldon
Community Arts and Events Coordinator Teslin Tlingit Council Heritage Department/YT
Barbara Nepinak
Elder and Cultural Advisor
Michael Erwin
Production Manager, Neptune Theatre/NS
Camilla Holland
Executive Director, Royal Manitoba Theatre Centre/MB
Michelle Yeung
Managing Director, The School of Toronto Dance Theatre/ON
Glenn Hodgins
President and CEO, Canadian Music Centre/ON
Paul Beauchamp
Producer & Operations Manager of The Musical Stage Company
Anita Gaffney
Executive Director, Stratford Festival/ON
Po Yeh
Director, Community & Corporate Engagement, Honens/AB
Lynne Skromeda
Executive Director, Winnipeg Folk Festival/MB
Robin Sokoloski
Executive Director, Playwrights Guild of Canada/ON
Katherine Carleton
Executive Director, Orchestras Canada/ON
Sarah Farrell
General Counsel and Director of HR / Soulpepper Theatre Company/ON
David Abel
Executive Director of Art of Time Ensemble/ON
Sean McManus
Executive Director, Manitoba Music/MB
Marcus Handman
Executive Director, Kaleidoscope Theatre for Young People /ON
Tanya Derksen
Executive Director, Regina Symphony Orchestra/SK
Tricia Baldwin
Director of the Isabel Bader Centre for the Performing Arts /ON
Cohort 2 English
Mentee Mentor
April Britski
National Executive Director, CARFAC/BC
Arden Ryshpan
Executive Director of Canadian Actors’ Equity Association/ON
Dawn Leite
Assistant to the Executive Director, Allied Arts Council of Lethbridge/AB
Alison Geskin
President & CEO at The Art of Strategy/AB
Dominga Robinson
Arts Administrator & Events, SaskCulture/SK
Kathy Allen
Arts and Grants Consultant for the City of Saskatoon/SK
Emiko Morita
Executive Director, Powell Street Festival Society/BC
Alexandra Montgomery
Director and CEO of the Bill Reid Gallery of Northwest Coast Art/BC 
Emma Lancaster
Director of Marketing and Business Development, Coastal Jazz and Blues Society/BC
Doug Riske
Cultural Management Consultant
Esther Arbeid
Manager, Adult Arts and Culture, Miles Nadal Jewish Community Centre/ON
Kathleen Sharpe
Executive Director of the Ontario Cultural Attractions Fund/ON
Jennifer Campbell
Executive Director, Small Halls Inc/PE
Colleen Smith
Executive Director, Theatre Calgary/AB
Krista Patterson
Executive Director, W. Kootenay Regional Arts Council/BC
Melissa Tsang
Artistic Planning & Operations Manager, Music on Main/BC
Anita Gaffney
Executive Director, Stratford Festival/ON
Monica Roberts
City Museum Strategy Manager, Edmonton Heritage Council/AB
Sharilyn Ingram
Director, Assistant Professor, Brock University/ON
Nicole Hurtubise
Resource Development Associate, SKETCH/ON
Rob Gloor
Executive Director of the Kay Meek Centre for the Performing Arts/BC
Shayna Goldberg
General Manager, Pi Theatre/BC
Dawn Brennan
Managing Director, Urban Ink/BC
Cohort 2 French
Mentee Mentor
Aude Gagnon-Raymond
Directrice Soutien aux opérations de tournée, Cirque du Soleil/QC
Michèle Maheux
Executive Director and Chief Operating Officer, Toronto International Film Festival/ON
Benoit Roy
Directeur administratif / codirecteur général, Théâtre du Trillium/ON
Sylvie Lessard
Festival Rencontre Théâtre Ados/QC
Dominique Poulin
Directrice Affaires publiques, Faculté de musique, Université de Montréal/QC
Yves Lefebvre
Président, Conseil du patrimoine culturel du Québec/QC
Émmanuelle Pequin
Directrice de la médiation culturelle et de projets, Orchestre symphonique de Québec/QC
Isolde Lagacé
Directrice générale et artistique, Fondation Arte Musica/Salle Bougie du Musée des beaux-arts de Montréal/QC
Jean-François Packwood
Directeur général, Conseil culturel et artistique francophone de la C.-B
Marc Haentjens
Directeur général, Éditions David/QC
Marie Houde
Directrice générale, Le grand costumier/QC
Paule Leduc
Retraitée/QC
Marie-Christine André
Directrice administrative, Théâtre de la Pire Espèce/QC
Robert Gagné
Directeur administratif, Théâtre français du Centre national des Arts/QC
Marie-Claude Ravary
Coordonnatrice, développement philanthropique, et événements, Fondation Héritage Montréal/QC
Gil Desautels
Retraité/QC
Martin Choquette
Directeur général, CJE Montréal Centre-Ville/QC
Kees vanDraanen
Consultant/QC
Pierre-David Rodrigue
Coordonnateur Circulation de la musique et diffusion, Conseil québécois de la musique/QC
Carmelle Pilon
Consultante, Planification stratégique/QC
Sandrine Berger
Directrice générale, Carrousel international du film/QC
Stéphane Hardy
Président, Cinéma Station VU
Simon Payette
VP Ventes, Édition Chouette/QC
Claude Trudel
Retraité/QC

Our Supporters